270 unused sites in 100 towns, 4449.9 ha in total, of which 32 with no known redevelopment project. Each name opens the aerial view of the site on the Géoportail; each town, its property market.
| Site | Town | Area | Status | Type | Planning zone |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDPA | Wittelsheim | 1100.0 ha | with a project | industrial | UEep - |
| Ancienne caserne Suzzoni | Neuf-Brisach | 344.9 ha | with a project | not specified | UA - |
| Bandes Somos | Pfetterhouse | 223.9 ha | potential | industrial | UE - |
| Ancienne briqueterie | Burnhaupt-le-Haut | 170.1 ha | with a project | industrial | AUe - Secteur AUe destiné à être ouvert à l'urbanisation |
| rue de l'Abattoir (derrière Supermarché) | Masevaux-Niederbruck | 108.9 ha | potential | mixed | A - La zone agricole regroupe les espaces à protéger en raison du pote |
| ALSACE DECAPAGE METALBOI | Mulhouse | 96.6 ha | potential | industrial | UX3 - UX3 : Zone d'artisanat et d'industrie légère |
| rue de la Doller | Mulhouse | 96.6 ha | potential | industrial | UT3b - UT3 : Les tissus urbains à restructurer |
| Sandoz filature de coton | Cernay | 91.7 ha | potential | industrial | UEc - |
| CSM | Cernay | 91.4 ha | potential | industrial | UEc - |
| Ancienne gare de marchandises | Colmar | 91.3 ha | with a project | not specified | UYf1 - secteur à forte dominante d'activités économiques, où la capaci |
| Parc d'activite Marie-Louise | Staffelfelden | 90.7 ha | no project | industrial | Uei - Espace d'activités économiques et industrielles |
| Terril MDPA Alex | Feldkirch | 88.7 ha | potential | industrial | N - |
| Ancienne friche Metallo | Cernay | 84.4 ha | no project | industrial | UEa - |
| terrain vague | Ottmarsheim | 80.5 ha | potential | mixed | UE - |
| Technoport - Euro3Lys | Saint-Louis | 60.9 ha | with a project | not specified | 1AUt - secteur de réserve foncière pour l'aménagement du site du Techn |
| Centre de cure Haslach | Munster | 57.9 ha | no project | not specified | UCb - |
| DMC | Mulhouse | 56.3 ha | with a project | industrial | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| DMC - bât 62 | Mulhouse | 52.8 ha | with a project | industrial | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| Base militaire | Rixheim | 50.1 ha | potential | not specified | UE4 - |
| MDPA | Wittenheim | 48.9 ha | potential | industrial | NSp - |
| SNCF brownfield | Mulhouse | 43.7 ha | potential | not specified | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| DMC | Mulhouse | 40.5 ha | with a project | industrial | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| Mines Théodore | Wittenheim | 37.7 ha | potential | not specified | UXAt - |
| Waste ground | Wittenheim | 37.7 ha | potential | mixed | UE - |
| Terril MDPA | Staffelfelden | 37.5 ha | potential | industrial | Np - Espace naturel à vocation récréative et paysagère |
| DMC | Mulhouse | 35.2 ha | with a project | industrial | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| DMC - dépollution | Mulhouse | 32.3 ha | with a project | industrial | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| 13 allée de la Filature | Malmerspach | 30.5 ha | potential | mixed | Uparc - |
| RK2P | Malmerspach | 30.2 ha | potential | mixed | Uparc - |
| Design auto | Malmerspach | 30.2 ha | potential | commercial | Uparc - |
| Interglas | Malmerspach | 30.2 ha | with a project | industrial | Uparc - |
| Fonderie - bât 39 | Mulhouse | 30.1 ha | with a project | industrial | UX1a - UX1 : Zone économique généraliste non commerciale |
| Foundry | Mulhouse | 30.1 ha | with a project | industrial | UX1a - UX1 : Zone économique généraliste non commerciale |
| Touristra (Grand Hôtel du Markstein) | Oderen | 29.3 ha | with a project | commercial | Uat - |
| décharge Eselacker | Kingersheim | 24.4 ha | with a project | industrial | Nd - |
| Centre médical du Schimmel | Masevaux-Niederbruck | 21.2 ha | potential | public facility | US2 - Zone urbaine de développement secondaire - Secteur Pôle d'ancrag |
| Ancienne décharge Gauchmatt | Soultzmatt | 19.6 ha | potential | industrial | Ac - |
| Ecoquartier Ile Napoléon | Illzach | 19.4 ha | no project | industrial | 2AU - zone d'urbanisation future |
| Gesal | Wittenheim | 19.4 ha | potential | industrial | UXAt - |
| MDPA terrain vague | Kingersheim | 16.6 ha | potential | industrial | N - |
| EuroEastPark | Saint-Louis | 16.6 ha | with a project | not specified | 1AUt - secteur de réserve foncière pour l'aménagement du site du Techn |
| Clariant - Steih | Huningue | 16.4 ha | no project | industrial | UE1 - |
| ZAC Canal | Huningue | 14.9 ha | with a project | industrial | UBa - |
| Friche industrielle - parc expo | Mulhouse | 14.5 ha | with a project | public facility | US1 - US1 : Les équipements - les grands équipements d'agglomération |
| Papeteries Schwindenhammer | Turckheim | 13.8 ha | with a project | industrial | UE1 - |
| Carreau Rodolphe | Pulversheim | 13.6 ha | potential | industrial | AUb - |
| Ancienne décharge Finkerwaldele | Soultzmatt | 12.5 ha | potential | industrial | Nb - |
| MDPA du Gerteis (terril) | Ensisheim | 12.3 ha | with a project | industrial | Nt - |
| Terril MDPA | Wittenheim | 12.1 ha | potential | industrial | Nsp - |
| Ancienne usine Hartmann | Munster | 12.1 ha | with a project | industrial | AUf2 - |
| Ancienne Filature | Husseren-Wesserling | 12.0 ha | with a project | industrial | Uparc - |
| Terril MDPA | Wittenheim | 11.9 ha | potential | industrial | N - |
| Ancienne briqueterie | Rouffach | 11.5 ha | with a project | industrial | AUb - Site de l'ancienne briqueterie. Secteur à vocation d'habitat |
| Tresch Clerget | Illzach | 11.3 ha | with a project | industrial | UE - zone urbaine |
| Délaissé SNCF Bollwiller | Bollwiller | 11.3 ha | potential | not specified | UC - |
| DMC - bât 59-60 | Mulhouse | 11.2 ha | with a project | industrial | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| rue de l'Aéroport (au bout) | Blotzheim | 10.2 ha | potential | industrial | AUg - |
| EOS Industries | Retzwiller | 10.2 ha | with a project | industrial | UE - |
| Cochery | Sausheim | 10.0 ha | with a project | industrial | 1AUXa - |
| Délaissé SNCF | Richwiller | 9.9 ha | potential | not specified | UE3 - |
| Schlumberger - NSC | Guebwiller | 9.9 ha | with a project | industrial | 1AUc - |
| La sablière Novartis | Huningue | 9.8 ha | with a project | not specified | 2-AUe - |
| Gare de Marchandises | Saint-Louis | 9.4 ha | with a project | not specified | UB - quartiers périphériques du centre présentant majoritairement des |
| Hope Webbing / Jedele | Altkirch | 9.4 ha | no project | industrial | UEb - Zone correspondant aux espaces dédiés principalement aux activit |
| Terril MDPA | Wittelsheim | 9.3 ha | potential | industrial | UEe - |
| Clariant - Steih | Huningue | 8.6 ha | no project | industrial | UE1 - |
| AMECO | Kingersheim | 8.6 ha | with a project | industrial | 1-AUd - |
| Technochrome ABT | Rixheim | 8.5 ha | potential | industrial | UE1 - |
| Garage Thierry | Rixheim | 8.5 ha | no project | commercial | UE1 - |
| Caserne Douot - Village entreprises | Mulhouse | 8.3 ha | with a project | not specified | UX3 - UX3 : Zone d'artisanat et d'industrie légère |
| Bâtiment Hertlein | Vieux-Thann | 8.2 ha | no project | industrial | UDa - |
| Rte du Wahlweg | Wittelsheim | 8.2 ha | with a project | industrial | UEa - |
| Waste ground | Wittelsheim | 7.8 ha | potential | industrial | UEd - |
| Alplast | Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines | 7.5 ha | potential | industrial | UE - |
| Cirval | Murbach | 7.4 ha | potential | industrial | UE - |
| Muesberg (centre de réadaptation du) | Ribeauvillé | 7.3 ha | with a project | public facility | Nb - |
| Enedis Engie | Illzach | 7.2 ha | with a project | industrial | UE - |
| 92 rue de Wittelsheim | Cernay | 7.0 ha | potential | mixed | UEd - |
| décharge Crassier | Ranspach | 6.9 ha | with a project | industrial | Uparc - |
| SNCF Cernay | Cernay | 6.8 ha | potential | not specified | 2AU - |
| Rhodia(R.M.D) ex-ICMD | Mulhouse | 6.5 ha | with a project | industrial | UX3b - UX3 : Zone d'artisanat et d'industrie légère |
| Scherb | Turckheim | 6.5 ha | with a project | industrial | 2-AU1 - |
| Clariant - Steih | Huningue | 6.3 ha | no project | industrial | UE1 - |
| Terril MDPA | Ungersheim | 6.2 ha | potential | industrial | N - |
| Tival | Illzach | 6.1 ha | with a project | industrial | UCb1 - |
| Gros-Odier-Roman | Husseren-Wesserling | 5.9 ha | potential | industrial | Uparc - |
| Schlumberger - NSC | Buhl | 5.8 ha | no project | industrial | AUc - |
| Foundry | Mulhouse | 5.8 ha | with a project | industrial | UX1a - UX1 : Zone économique généraliste non commerciale |
| Fonderie bât 47 | Mulhouse | 5.8 ha | with a project | industrial | UX1a - UX1 : Zone économique généraliste non commerciale |
| Fonderie - bât 47a | Mulhouse | 5.8 ha | with a project | industrial | UX1a - UX1 : Zone économique généraliste non commerciale |
| Supermaché Match | Munster | 5.7 ha | potential | commercial | UB - |
| Holcim Granulat | Rixheim | 5.7 ha | potential | not specified | A - |
| Prometal | Illzach | 5.6 ha | with a project | industrial | UE - |
| Délaissé SNCF | Wittenheim | 5.3 ha | potential | not specified | N - |
| Cristal | Thann | 5.2 ha | potential | industrial | UC - |
| MPDA (aire d'accueil de gens du voyage?) | Berrwiller | 5.0 ha | potential | industrial | AUc - |
| Alsace Oeufs | Kingersheim | 4.8 ha | potential | industrial | N - |
| Manurhin | Mulhouse | 4.7 ha | potential | industrial | UX3 - UX3 : Zone d'artisanat et d'industrie légère |
| Burckle | Bourbach-le-Bas | 4.7 ha | with a project | industrial | UAe - |
| Peugeot - scooter | Dannemarie | 4.6 ha | with a project | industrial | UE - |
| Centre médical Altenberg | Stosswihr | 4.6 ha | with a project | commercial | – |
| Landfill | Hombourg | 4.5 ha | potential | industrial | UE - |
| Quartier Chêne-Hêtre | Illzach | 4.4 ha | with a project | housing | UB - zone urbaine |
| Clinique Sainte-Anne | Thannenkirch | 4.1 ha | with a project | not specified | UC - secteur de réhabilitation urbaine en bordure de la Rue Sainte-Ann |
| Carto-Rhin | Guebwiller | 4.1 ha | with a project | industrial | UAa - |
| Sterling - Elastic | Saint-Louis | 4.1 ha | with a project | industrial | UAa - quartiers du centre de Saint-Louis, ancien site industriel faisa |
| Fesseneck | Munster | 4.1 ha | potential | industrial | UD - |
| A proximité du pôle sportif Waldeslust | Colmar | 3.8 ha | no project | housing | Ne - secteur protégé en raison de la qualité des sites, des milieux na |
| 70 rue d'Altkirch | Hagenbach | 3.8 ha | potential | mixed | – |
| Espace Renault | Colmar | 3.8 ha | with a project | housing | UAa - centre urbain, ancien, en périphérie du Secteur Sauvegardé, comp |
| Sogress | Bitschwiller-lès-Thann | 3.7 ha | potential | industrial | Ue1 - Site d'activités économiques |
| Bar-Restaurant | Kembs | 3.7 ha | potential | commercial | – |
| Le florival (ancien cinéma) | Guebwiller | 3.6 ha | with a project | commercial | UAa - |
| Friche Hammer | Munster | 3.6 ha | potential | industrial | AUf1 - |
| Bricoman | Sausheim | 3.5 ha | no project | commercial | UXa - |
| SNCF triage de Thann | Thann | 3.4 ha | potential | not specified | UB - |
| Terril MDPA | Wittelsheim | 3.4 ha | potential | industrial | UEd - |
| Dopff et Iron | Riquewihr | 3.4 ha | with a project | industrial | UF - |
| Ancien Siège Banque populaire | Sausheim | 3.3 ha | with a project | commercial | UXa - |
| CLIN DATA MANAGEMENT | Rouffach | 3.3 ha | potential | commercial | UE - Zone urbaine, réservée à l'accueil d'activités économiques et leu |
| Site PCUK Wintzenheim | Wintzenheim | 3.3 ha | no project | industrial | Aa - |
| Fimal | Mulhouse | 3.2 ha | potential | industrial | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| Alinéa | Wittenheim | 3.2 ha | no project | commercial | UXP - |
| Super U | Waldighoffen | 3.2 ha | no project | commercial | Ue - Espaces accueillant des activités économiques |
| Schindler | Illzach | 3.2 ha | no project | industrial | UG - zone urbaine |
| ex-Emmaus | Cernay | 3.1 ha | with a project | commercial | UEb - |
| Ancienne colo des PTT | Linthal | 3.0 ha | with a project | public facility | – |
| Baumgartner | Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines | 3.0 ha | potential | industrial | UBa - |
| CIMITEM | Mulhouse | 2.8 ha | with a project | industrial | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| Maison d’enfants à caractère social (MECS) | Rimbach-près-Guebwiller | 2.8 ha | potential | public facility | – |
| Centre médical Salem | Fréland | 2.6 ha | with a project | commercial | Nt - Nt : Site accueillant des activités touristiques et équipement is |
| lotissement Lys Martagon | Wegscheid | 2.6 ha | no project | housing | UET - Secteur UET (ET pour « économie à vocation touristique ») |
| Parking Trelleborg | Steinbach | 2.5 ha | with a project | industrial | UBa - |
| SAEP-Editions | Ingersheim | 2.5 ha | potential | industrial | Ux - espaces dédiés principalement aux activités économiques |
| Délaissé SNCF | Richwiller | 2.4 ha | potential | not specified | N - |
| Domaine de l’Abbaye | Masevaux-Niederbruck | 2.3 ha | potential | mixed | UE - Zone urbaine de développement économique |
| Dépot pipeline | Eteimbes | 2.3 ha | potential | industrial | – |
| Normalu | Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines | 2.3 ha | with a project | industrial | UA - |
| Wisi-France | Colmar | 2.2 ha | with a project | industrial | UYe1 - secteur à forte dominante d'activités économiques, où la capaci |
| CCAS EDF (centre de vacance) | Hohrod | 2.2 ha | with a project | public facility | – |
| Dorean | Burnhaupt-le-Haut | 2.0 ha | potential | industrial | UE - Zone urbaine de développement économique |
| CPAM | Saint-Louis | 2.0 ha | potential | public facility | UA - |
| terrain DMC sas | Illzach | 2.0 ha | potential | mixed | UE - zone urbaine |
| Scierie Olry | Turckheim | 2.0 ha | potential | industrial | UE4 - |
| JAZ | Wintzenheim | 2.0 ha | with a project | industrial | UBd - |
| Entrepot SNCF | Montreux-Vieux | 2.0 ha | potential | mixed | – |
| DMC | Mulhouse | 2.0 ha | potential | industrial | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| Sterling - TMA | Saint-Louis | 2.0 ha | with a project | industrial | UA - |
| Maison d'arrêt de Mulhouse | Mulhouse | 1.9 ha | with a project | public facility | UT2 - UT2 : Les tissus continus à restructurer |
| Séchoir à tabac | Guebwiller | 1.9 ha | potential | industrial | Ai - |
| MISM manufacture impression | Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines | 1.9 ha | with a project | industrial | UB - |
| SONONCO | Cernay | 1.8 ha | potential | industrial | UEa - |
| COVED | Ungersheim | 1.8 ha | with a project | industrial | – |
| Peaudouce Toutissus | Masevaux-Niederbruck | 1.8 ha | potential | mixed | UP2 - Zone urbaine de développement principal - Secteur Pôle d'ancrage |
| Trelleborg | Steinbach | 1.8 ha | with a project | industrial | 1AU - |
| Jardin du Ladhof | Colmar | 1.8 ha | with a project | commercial | UYs - secteur à forte dominante d'activités économiques, où la capacit |
| Sonomab | Soultz-Haut-Rhin | 1.8 ha | with a project | industrial | UAa - |
| Schramm | Thannenkirch | 1.7 ha | potential | industrial | UB - extensions récentes |
| Montreux-pneus | Montreux-Vieux | 1.7 ha | potential | industrial | – |
| Gilardoni | Wolfersdorf | 1.7 ha | no project | industrial | – |
| Ancienne filature Gast | Issenheim | 1.7 ha | with a project | industrial | UEi - Zone d'activités économiques |
| rue de la Mine Max | Richwiller | 1.7 ha | potential | industrial | UA - |
| Friche Gravière | Baldersheim | 1.6 ha | potential | not specified | A - |
| Former landfill | Pulversheim | 1.5 ha | potential | public facility | UC - |
| Décharge Mittleres Bruckfeld | Sainte-Croix-en-Plaine | 1.5 ha | potential | public facility | Nf - |
| Transport Brame | Wintzenheim | 1.5 ha | with a project | not specified | UEa - |
| Boulanger | Wittenheim | 1.5 ha | no project | commercial | UXP - |
| Streley | Leymen | 1.5 ha | potential | commercial | – |
| France Fixations | Kembs | 1.4 ha | potential | industrial | – |
| SCHLIENGER (Formplast) | Brunstatt-Didenheim | 1.4 ha | with a project | industrial | US - |
| rue Georges Sand | Mulhouse | 1.4 ha | potential | mixed | UN1 - UN1 : Urbanisme « moderne » de tours et de barres |
| Sport 2000 | Wittenheim | 1.4 ha | potential | commercial | UXP - |
| Sterling - Métap | Saint-Louis | 1.4 ha | no project | industrial | UX - zone d'activités économiques |
| Air industrie | Thannenkirch | 1.4 ha | potential | industrial | UEc - |
| Abax - Ravicolor | Saint-Louis | 1.4 ha | with a project | industrial | UA - quartiers du centre de Saint-Louis |
| 16 Rte de la Schlucht | Stosswihr | 1.4 ha | potential | industrial | – |
| CEMMA | Wittelsheim | 1.4 ha | with a project | industrial | UEa - |
| Ruwabell | Ribeauvillé | 1.4 ha | potential | industrial | UE - |
| Fives Celes | Lautenbach | 1.3 ha | with a project | industrial | UX - |
| MoryGlobal | Saint-Louis | 1.3 ha | potential | industrial | UXe - |
| Maison d'arrêt de Colmar | Colmar | 1.3 ha | with a project | public facility | – |
| Abbaye Munster | Munster | 1.2 ha | with a project | public facility | UAa - |
| Abbaye Munster (OT) | Mulhouse | 1.2 ha | with a project | public facility | UAa - |
| Distillerie Martafled | Bennwihr | 1.2 ha | potential | industrial | UE - |
| Danzas | Saint-Louis | 1.2 ha | with a project | industrial | UA - |
| ancien couvent des Clarisses | Kaysersberg Vignoble | 1.2 ha | with a project | housing | UBk - UBk : Zone urbaine à dominante résidentielle de KBV |
| Ets Jede Outillage à injection | Huningue | 1.1 ha | potential | commercial | UE2 - |
| Lycée Osmont | Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines | 1.1 ha | no project | not specified | UA - |
| Unité Routière (CD68) | Huningue | 1.1 ha | potential | industrial | UE2 - |
| Sterling - Huningue | Huningue | 1.1 ha | no project | industrial | 1-AUb - |
| Grand Hotel des Trois-Epis | Turckheim | 1.1 ha | potential | commercial | UB - |
| Bubendorf | Oltingue | 1.0 ha | with a project | industrial | UEp - zone d'équipements publics |
| ancien terrain de sport | Carspach | 9,974 m² | no project | public facility | Np - Secteur correspondant à la place des fêtes et aux équipements spo |
| Maison de maître de medecin | Horbourg-Wihr | 9,598 m² | with a project | housing | UA - Zone urbaine correspondant aux parties les plus anciennes et les |
| ESTM | Wittelsheim | 9,318 m² | potential | industrial | UEa - |
| Marin Astruc | Buhl | 9,278 m² | potential | industrial | UE - |
| Tissage | Wildenstein | 8,837 m² | no project | industrial | Uparc - |
| Ancien site Hiebel | Riedisheim | 8,376 m² | with a project | industrial | UCe1 - |
| ABT | Richwiller | 8,290 m² | with a project | industrial | UA - |
| Aubert Sise | Cernay | 8,247 m² | with a project | industrial | UC - |
| Centre de loisir du Ladhof | Colmar | 7,936 m² | with a project | commercial | UYs - secteur à forte dominante d'activités économiques, où la capacit |
| Atac | Saint-Amarin | 7,914 m² | with a project | commercial | UB - |
| Schlumberger - Le Louvre | Guebwiller | 7,910 m² | with a project | industrial | UBL - |
| Ancien centre d'apprentissage NSC | Guebwiller | 7,694 m² | no project | mixed | UC - |
| France Rabotage | Kingersheim | 7,621 m² | potential | industrial | UC - |
| usine Florence | Lapoutroie | 7,551 m² | potential | industrial | Ud - |
| terrain vague pollué(?) | Rouffach | 7,113 m² | potential | not specified | UE - Zone urbaine, réservée à l'accueil d'activités économiques et leu |
| Supermarché Match | Mulhouse | 6,872 m² | potential | commercial | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| Direction des prestations & aides sociales (CD68) | Colmar | 6,813 m² | no project | public facility | UC - secteur d'habitat de typologies diversifiées (maisons individuell |
| Picard quincaillerie | Colmar | 5,810 m² | potential | commercial | UYe1 - secteur à forte dominante d'activités économiques, où la capaci |
| Miroir-cité | Mulhouse | 5,716 m² | with a project | industrial | UR1a - UR1 : Les tissus anciens denses - les maisons et immeubles ouvr |
| impasse des Lutins | Niedermorschwihr | 5,383 m² | potential | mixed | UC - |
| Ancien bati MGEN | Niedermorschwihr | 5,383 m² | potential | public facility | UC - |
| Bar tabac A l aigle-chez Rose | Saint-Louis | 5,263 m² | potential | commercial | UD - |
| Zone d’activité Tieffenbach | Breitenbach-Haut-Rhin | 5,251 m² | with a project | industrial | – |
| Les Petits Amis | Ostheim | 5,192 m² | potential | industrial | Ubh - |
| Ancien mess officier | Volgelsheim | 4,989 m² | with a project | not specified | UB - |
| Entrepôts | Riedisheim | 4,911 m² | with a project | industrial | UEi - |
| Embalsace | Mulhouse | 4,800 m² | no project | industrial | UX1h - UX1 : Zone économique généraliste non commerciale |
| Andelnans construction | Morschwiller-le-Bas | 4,478 m² | potential | commercial | Uc2 - Secteur d'activités et de commerces |
| Site Zundel et Kohler (suite) | Illzach | 4,368 m² | no project | industrial | UG - zone urbaine |
| Transport Yvan Muller | Seppois-le-Bas | 4,290 m² | potential | not specified | – |
| Presbytery | Le Haut Soultzbach | 4,155 m² | with a project | public facility | N - Zone naturelle et forestière |
| Ancienne usine de tissage | Soultzeren | 4,057 m² | with a project | industrial | – |
| Alsace Entreprise Adaptée | Colmar | 3,992 m² | potential | commercial | UYe1 - secteur à forte dominante d'activités économiques, où la capaci |
| Courtepaille | Colmar | 3,894 m² | with a project | commercial | UYb - secteur à forte dominante d'activités économiques, où la capacit |
| Poste de douane et de droit indirect | Saint-Louis | 3,835 m² | potential | public facility | UB - quartiers périphériques du centre présentant majoritairement des |
| Station service AGIP | Gundolsheim | 3,789 m² | potential | commercial | Aa - |
| Colonie de vacance Ville de Colmar | Wasserbourg | 3,636 m² | with a project | public facility | U - |
| Globe | Mulhouse | 3,503 m² | potential | commercial | UH1 - UH1 : Centre historique - l'intérieur des remparts |
| Ancienne annexe Sous-Préfecture | Mulhouse | 3,444 m² | with a project | public facility | UL2a - UL2 : Zone résidentielle - l'habitat pavillonnaire et les petit |
| Former gendarmerie | Soultz-Haut-Rhin | 3,435 m² | with a project | public facility | UA - |
| Sterling - siège | Saint-Louis | 3,264 m² | no project | industrial | UD - |
| Friche Buhler | Illzach | 3,176 m² | with a project | industrial | UC2 - |
| CET électricité | Oberbruck | 3,168 m² | potential | mixed | UP1 - Zone urbaine de développement principal - Secteur Haute Vallée |
| usine | Metzeral | 3,163 m² | with a project | industrial | – |
| Baeumlin-Weldom | Waldighoffen | 2,933 m² | potential | commercial | Ua - Secteur correspondant aux espaces bâtis anciens à vocation princi |
| Ancienne forge | Berrwiller | 2,827 m² | with a project | industrial | AU - |
| Tour Les Marronniers ex-foyer Adoma | Mulhouse | 2,733 m² | with a project | public facility | UY - UY : Reconversion des sites d'activités industrielles ou tertiair |
| Supermarché DIA | Sainte-Marie-aux-Mines | 2,721 m² | with a project | commercial | UA - |
| cinéma Colisée | Colmar | 2,690 m² | with a project | commercial | UA - centre urbain, ancien, en périphérie du Secteur Sauvegardé, compo |
| Zundel-Kohler | Illzach | 2,403 m² | no project | industrial | UG - zone urbaine |
| Hôtel SHHR | Illzach | 2,334 m² | with a project | commercial | UEc - zone urbaine |
| Former school | Battenheim | 2,195 m² | with a project | public facility | UE - |
| Centre de vacances les Genets | Labaroche | 2,186 m² | with a project | public facility | UAp - UAp : Secteur historique et patrimonial à Labaroche |
| UGECAM-2 | Aubure | 2,162 m² | potential | housing | – |
| Transport Lang | Sundhoffen | 2,157 m² | potential | not specified | UB - secteur d'extension du village ancien |
| Maison de retraite | Bergheim | 1,984 m² | with a project | public facility | UA - UA :centre ancien |
| Label Fripe | Wintzenheim | 1,973 m² | potential | commercial | UEb - |
| Nilufar | Wintzenheim | 1,973 m² | potential | commercial | UEb - |
| Unico | Burnhaupt-le-Haut | 1,856 m² | with a project | commercial | US3 - Zone urbaine de développement secondaire - Secteur Avant-Vallée |
| Maison alsacienne | Turckheim | 1,772 m² | with a project | housing | UA - |
| UGECAM-1 | Aubure | 1,713 m² | potential | housing | – |
| Ancienne Sous-Préfecture | Mulhouse | 1,649 m² | with a project | public facility | US4a - US4 : Les équipements - les services et équipements insérés dan |
| Noz | Colmar | 1,591 m² | potential | commercial | UYs - secteur à forte dominante d'activités économiques, où la capacit |
| Kiloutou | Colmar | 1,577 m² | potential | commercial | UYg - secteur à forte dominante d'activités économiques, où la capacit |
| Dépot matériaux routier | Issenheim | 1,213 m² | potential | industrial | UB1 - Extensions urbaines récentes |
| Passion cuisine | Illzach | 1,133 m² | with a project | commercial | UA1 - zone urbaine |
| Hotel-restaurant | Ostheim | 1,113 m² | potential | commercial | Ua2 - |
| Tribunal d'instance | Kaysersberg Vignoble | 1,089 m² | potential | public facility | UA - |
| Cave viticole | Bergheim | 1,054 m² | potential | commercial | UA - UA :centre ancien |
| Europlac | Tagolsheim | 1,029 m² | potential | industrial | UE - Espaces accueillant des activités économiques |
| Former farm | Durmenach | 911 m² | with a project | commercial | Uap - Secteur correspondant aux espaces bâtis anciens à vocation princ |
| Rue du Cerf | Mulhouse | 902 m² | with a project | housing | UR1a - UR1 : Les tissus anciens denses - les maisons et immeubles ouvr |
| S'Bura Gschaft | Kaysersberg Vignoble | 788 m² | with a project | commercial | UBk - UBk : Zone urbaine à dominante résidentielle de KBV |
| Ciné Vox+ bar Copacabana | Colmar | 763 m² | no project | commercial | UA - centre urbain, ancien, en périphérie du Secteur Sauvegardé, compo |
| Former slaughterhouse | Hattstatt | 601 m² | potential | commercial | A - |
| Hôtel La Croix d'Or | Orbey | 597 m² | with a project | commercial | UA - UA : Zone urbaine correspondant au noyau historique de bourg |
| Chapelle | Saint-Louis | 496 m² | potential | public facility | UD - quartiers périphériques pavillonnaires existants, de faible densi |
| Ancienne chapelle | Ungersheim | 184 m² | with a project | mixed | – |
Source: national brownfield inventory Cartofriches (Cerema), October 2026 version: sites not yet redeveloped, from local observatories, calls for projects and the former polluted-site inventories (Basias, Basol), not all of which have been verified. Sites belonging to private individuals are not shown. Areas: land unit.
We check with you the PLU rules, the usable area, pollution risks and the local market (building-plot prices, neighbouring sales), and we help you identify and contact the owner.
Before making an offer, you need to know what the property is worth here: actual recorded sales nearby, the effect of its energy rating (EPC), the cost of works, the planning rules for the plot. I go through this analysis with you, and an adviser from the network can visit it for you.